Privacy Policy

This website, moyrastamping.com is owned and run by Benevia Ltd. At Benevia Ltd.,  protecting your personal information is a top priority for us. The collecting and processing of personal and identifying information that is required to use our website, complies with the Hungarian data protection regulations in force (Act CXII of  2011).

Your data will be handled confidential and will not be transfered to third parties, unless it is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract (eg. postal or courier service). Our employees, partners and service providers are obliged to us by confidential agreement.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their personal information is being used online. Personal information or in other terms  personally identifiable information is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context. Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your personal information in accordance with our website. By continuing to use this website, moyrastamping.com you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this policy.

 

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?

We may collect information about you from different sources detailed below.

Information you give us:
You may choose to provide personal information to us, for example by filling in forms on our website, creating an account on our website or via a mobile app, contributing on one of our social platforms, or contacting us by email, phone, live chat, or otherwise.
The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial and credit card information, personal description and photograph.

Information we collect about you:
When you visit our site we may use cookies and other technologies to automatically collect the following information:

  • Technical information, including your IP address, your login information, browser type and version, device identifier, location and time zone setting, browser plug-in types and versions, operating system and platform, page response times, and download errors;
  • Information about your visit, including the websites you visit before and after our site and products you viewed or searched for;
  • Length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), and methods used to browse away from the page.

 

When do we collect information?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to a newsletter or enter information on our site.

 

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

 

How do we protect your information?

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities in order to make your visit to our site as safe as possible.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and are not stored or processed on our servers.

 

Do we use cookies?

Yes. Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the site’s or service provider’s systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information. For instance, we use cookies to help us remember and process the items in your shopping cart. They are also used to help us understand your preferences based on previous or current site activity, which enables us to provide you with improved services. We also use cookies to help us compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future.

We use cookies to help remember and process the items in the shopping cart.

You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.

If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. It won’t affect the user’s experience that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly. However, you will still be able to place orders.

 

Your choices

It’s important that you are able to control your personal data. You have the right to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you, ask us to update or delete your personal information, and not to be contacted by us if you do not wish to be. If you have an account with us, you can sign in to that account to update your personal information. We won’t contact you for marketing purposes unless you agree, and you can easily unsubscribe at any time.

 

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to outside parties unless we provide users with advance notice. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or serving our users, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release information when its release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Third-party links

We do not include or offer third-party products or services on our website.

Google

Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en

We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

 

Changes in the Privacy policy or personal information

You will be notified of any Privacy Policy changes on our Privacy Policy page and you can change your personal information by logging in to your account.
Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?

It is also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking.

 

SPAM policy

We comply to the European law that sets the rules for commercial emails, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped from being sent to them.

We collect your email address in order to:

  • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions
  • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
  • Send you additional information related to your product and/or service


If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can email us at
hello@moyrastamping.com, or follow the instructions at the bottom of each email, and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.
Contacting us

If you have any questions or concerns about how we treat your personal information, or would like to request a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please contact us at hello@moyrastamping.com or by writing to us at:
Benevia Ltd.

Than Karoly u. 23-25/A

Budapest, 1119

Hungary

Phone: +3612097022